Diretoria SBOT-SP 2017 

Presidente: Roberto Dantas Queiroz (HSPE)
Vice-presidente: Alberto Naoki Miyazaki (SCSP)
1º Secretário: João Damasceno Lopes Filho (FMSJRP)
2º Secretário: Eiffel Tsuyoshi Dobashi (UNIFESP)
1º Tesoureiro: Alexandre Fogaça Cristante (USP)
2º Tesoureiro: Roberto Yukio Ikemoto (Ipiranga)

Comissão de Defesa Profissional
Coordenador: Marcelo Araf (Tatuapé)
Augusto César Monteiro (HSPM)
Alcides Durigan (Marília)
Marcelo Tavares de Oliveira (HSPM)
Carlos Henrique Fernandes (UNIFESP)

Comissão de Educação Continuada
Coordenador: Sérgio Rocha Piedade (Unicamp)
Marcelo Ubirajara Carneiro (V Penteado)
Jorge Rafael Durigan
Henrique Carlos Lazar (PUC Sorocaba)

Comissão de Ensino e Treinamento
Coordenador: Marcelo Schmidt Navarro (ABC)
José Luis Amim Zabeu (PUC Campinas)
Maurício Wanderley Moral Sgarbi (Santos)
Gilberto José Cação Pereira (Fac. Botucatu)

Delegados 

Titulares 
Akira Ishida
Fernando Baldy dos Reis
Reynaldo Jesus Garcia Filho
Moisés Cohen
Jorge dos Santos Silva
André Pedrinelli
Túlio Diniz Fernandes
Tarcísio Eloy Pessoa de Barros Filho
Rames Mattar Júnior
Pedro Doneux Santos
José Octavio Soares Hungria
Marcelo Tomanik Mercadante
Claudio Santili
Alberto Naoki Miyazaki
Luiz Carlos Angelini
Edison Noboru Fujiki
Edgard dos Santos Pereira
Roberto Yukio Ikemoto
João Damasceno Lopes Filho
João Baptista Gomes dos Santos
Walter Manna Albertoni
Marcelo Tadeu Caiero

Suplentes
Eiffel T. Dobashi
Hélio Jorge Alvachian Fernandes
João Jose Sabongi Neto
João Carlos Belotti
Marcelo Araf
Kodi Edson Kojima
Sérgio Swain Muller
Sérgio Rocha Piedade
André Mathias Baptista
Ivan Chakkour
Marco Tulio Costa
Patrícia M. Moraes Barros Fucs
Luiz Carlos Ribeiro Lara
Sérgio Luiz Checchia
Augusto César Monteiro
Alcides Durigan Júnior
Maurício Etchebehere
Mauricio Wanderley Moral Sgarby
Helencar Ignácio
Marcelo Ubirajara Carneiro
José Antônio Galbiatti
Rafael Trevisan Ortiz

Ex-Presidentes:
1941 a 1945 – Orlando Pinto de Souza
1946 a 1948 – Renato da Costa Bomfim
1948 a 1950 – Domingos Define
1950 a 1952 – Não consta livro de Ata
1953 a 1955 – Ruy de Souza Ramos
1956 a 1957 – Emílio Navajas Filho
1958 a 1959 – Marino Lazzareschi
1960 a 1961 – Flávio Pires de Camargo
1962 a 1963 – Edgard Pinto de Souza
1964 a 1965 – Manlio Mário Marco Napoli
1966 a 1967 – Domingues Define
1968 a 1969 – Aldo Fazzi
1970 a 1971 – Plínio Cândido de Souza Dias
1972 a 1973 – Gugliemo Francesco Mistrorigo
1974 a 1975 – Gilberto Carlos Hoefling
1976 a 1977 – Samoel Atlas
1978 a 1979 – Marco Martins Amatuzzi
1980 a 1981 – Waldir Wilson Vilela Cipola
1982 a 1983 – João Vernieri Sobrinho
1984 a 1985 – Gilberto Luiz Camanho
1986 a 1987 – Roberto Attílio Lima Santin
1988 a 1990 – Francisco Antonio Silvério Cafalli
1991 a 1992 – José Laredo Filho
1993 a 1994 – Tarcísio Eloy Pessoa de Barros Filho
1995 a 1996 – Marcelo Tomanik Mercadante
1997 a 1998 – Gottfried Köberle
1999 a 2000 – Akira Ishida
2001 a 2002 – Jorge dos Santos Silva
2003 a 2004 – Pedro Doneux Santos
2005 a 2006 – Edgard dos Santos Pereira
2007 a 2008 – Fernando Baldy dos Reis
2009 a 2010 – Túlio Diniz Fernandes
2011 a 2012 – José Octavio Soares Hungria
2013 a 2014 – Edison Noboru Fujiki
2014 a 2015 – João Baptista Gomes dos Santos
2015 a 2016 – Marcelo Tadeu Caiero